Monday, July 6, 2009

big girlz dont cry.. ups is juz round da corner..
n i obviously not prepare anything yet!!!
help!!i'm tension!
i know!i know!
at this hour i should study n prepare myself..
but i cant clear my mind..
n focus on my study..
bnyk sgt fkr bnda2 yg mnyemakkan otak!
plz,plz..jgn main2 pu3..
"ur not child anymore girl,
do ur best!
remember ur sist got 4 for he 1st sem.."
mom,,i'm not kak wa n she's not me!!
plz stop comparing us..
plz,,otakku tlg ar jgn semakkn n smpn prkara2 yg xbfaedh..
to fun things,romntc novels,n 'jejaka hensem'
tlg jgn dekati sy,,
sy nk bljr,sy nk focus n SAYA NAK BERJAYA!!!

~I can almost see it
That dream I'm dreaming but
There's a voice inside my head sayin,
You'll never reach it,
Every step I'm taking,
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking but I
Got to keep trying
Got to keep my head held high

There's always going to be another mountain
I'm always going to want to make it move
Always going to be an uphill battle,
Sometimes I'm gonna to have to lose,
Ain't about how fast I get there,
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing,
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes they knock me down but
No I'm not breaking
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm going to remember most yeah
Just got to keep going
And I,
I got to be strong
Just keep pushing on, cause

keep on moving
Keep climbing
Keep the faith baby
It's all about
It's all about
The climb
Keep the faith
Keep your faith

p/s:be strong & tough,bliv in ur dreams n faith!!

Saturday, July 4, 2009

am i too shy??

~(Make a move girl! The next time you realize, somebody may have him/her already! You need to open up more, and I believe both you and your crush will get the benefit. Always remember the phrase 'Don't be afraid to ask somebody out, because the next minute, that somebody may be taken by someone else already. And that will hurt you even more than getting rejected.')

should i make da 1st move??huhuh..

i dont think so,,its hard to act naturally when i need to face wif him..
everything seems wrong in front of him..
huh!i really hate to do this..